Accident Summary Nr: 170228738 - Employee dies after inhaling toxic fumes in a confined space
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110812385 | 07/03/1990 | 3499 | 0 | Livonia Magnetics |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Livonia Magnetics, was found dead in a confined space containing toxic chemicals. A referral was made to Occupational Health for the probable overexposure that caused his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110812385 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |