Accident Summary Nr: 170221006 - Employee killed when run over by tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
114798903 | 09/22/1993 | 0175 | 0 | Edward Pitsch Produce |
Abstract: On June 28, 1993, Employee #1, a 73-year-old farm laborer, was found dead in the tracks of a tractor. The tractor was idling in neutral 15 feet away. Employee #1 had apparently gotten off the tractor while it was running and it rolled over him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114798903 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |