Accident Summary Nr: 170220271 - REFUSE WORKER STRUCK AND KILLED BY PASSING AUTOMOBILE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110945946 | 10/23/1991 | 4953 | 0 | White Lake Landco, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO RETRIEVE PAPER DEBRIS WHICH HAD BLOWN INTO THE STREET FROM A MOBILE REFUSE PACKER UNIT DURING GARBAGE PICKUP. HE WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY A PASSING AUTOMOBILE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110945946 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |