Accident Summary Nr: 170220198 - Employee killed when struck by pickup
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110823598 | 10/23/1991 | 4953 | 0 | Pollard Disposal Inc /G & G Disposal |
Abstract: On October 22, 1991, Employee #1, of Pollard Disposal/G & G Disposal, was picking up trash on his regular residential route. It appears that at his first stop he stepped from his truck into the path of an oncoming full-size pickup and was struck. He later died at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110823598 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |