Accident Summary Nr: 170220156 - Employee crushed and killed under overturned truck

Accident Summary Nr: 170220156 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 10/07/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11081576810/07/199137990Great Lakes Marine Inc

Abstract: Employee #1, of Great Lakes Marine, Inc., was operating a powered industrial truck in an outside storage area. While the employee was executing a turn, the truck overturned. The employee was pinned under a part of the truck. He was crushed and killed.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, PINNED, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, SHARP TURN, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 110815768 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported