Accident Summary Nr: 170220156 - Employee crushed and killed under overturned truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110815768 | 10/07/1991 | 3799 | 0 | Great Lakes Marine Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Great Lakes Marine, Inc., was operating a powered industrial truck in an outside storage area. While the employee was executing a turn, the truck overturned. The employee was pinned under a part of the truck. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110815768 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |