Accident Summary Nr: 170218192 - Employee killed when pinned between Hi-Lo and truck bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114807621 | 04/04/1994 | 1761 | 0 | Jkm Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: On April 1, 1994, Employee #1, of J.K.M. Enterprises, Inc., was standing between a Hi-Lo and a truck bed. The Hi-Lo operator started the Hi-Lo while it was in gear, causing it to jump forward and pin the employee against the rear of the truck bed. He was killed. The employer received two serious citations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114807621 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |