Accident Summary Nr: 170218143 - Employee killed in house fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124214222 | 02/28/1994 | 9224 | 0 | Auburn Hills Fire Dept |
Abstract: Employee #1 was combating a structural house fire. He was inside when the floor collapsed. He fell into the basement and was severely burned. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124214222 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |