Accident Summary Nr: 170218093 - Sanitation employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114799885 | 12/27/1993 | 5093 | 0 | Al'S Disposal Service Inc |
Abstract: On November 1, 1993, Employee #1, of Al's Disposal Service, suffered a heart attack and died while picking up bags of garbage for a disposal service.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114799885 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |