Accident Summary Nr: 170210165 - Employee killed in fall from mobile scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114756943 | 11/22/1991 | 1751 | Newtech Development Co |
Abstract: On November 1, 1991, Employee #1 was working alone on a mobile scaffold that was 5 ft 10 in. high. While removing material from a buckhead, he apparently fell to the floor, hit his head, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114756943 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |