Accident Summary Nr: 170209902 - Employee injured when struck by toppling food cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119748143 | 03/23/1994 | 2099 | 0 | Nonna'S Kitchen |
Abstract: Employee #1, an employee of Nonna's Kitchen, was trying to push a cart up a small ramp. She was running into some difficulty getting it to move, so she went around to the front of the cart and tried to pull it up the ramp. As she pulled it toward her, the cart fell on top of her, causing multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119748143 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |