Accident Summary Nr: 170209787 - Employee crushed while unloading truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111799821 | 11/23/1993 | 5032 | 0 | Marble Masters |
Abstract: The truck driver who was holding on to the end of the marble slab let go, causing all the other slabs on the truck to fall over. One piece of granite fell on Employee #1. He will never walk again.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111799821 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |