Accident Summary Nr: 170209704 - Employee falls while unloading roofing tiles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111799672 | 10/19/1993 | 5211 | 0 | Pacific Supply Company |
Abstract: While unloading roofing tiles at the eave of a roof, Employee #1 stepped on debris and lost his balance. He fell approximately 20 feet and struck the pavement.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111799672 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |