Accident Summary Nr: 170209241 - Employee unhurt in 13 ft fall through floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111797882 | 08/25/1992 | 1791 | 0 | Mclean Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: At about 8:50 a.m. on August 21, 1992, Employee #1 was laying corrugated steel floor panels on the sixth floor level of a steel frame building under construction. As he picked up one end of a panel to position it on the floor, he stumbled and fell 13 feet through the open area to the next floor. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, but found not to be seriously injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111797882 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |