Accident Summary Nr: 170209159 - Employee injured in fall from unsecured ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111797627 | 07/20/1992 | 1794 | 0 | Kv Telecon ,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using an unsecured extension ladder at a height of approximately 19 feet. He extended himself too far out, and the ladder fell. Employee #1 fell to the concrete, breaking both wrists in many places. He was hospitalized for approximately a week.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111797627 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |