Accident Summary Nr: 170209068 - Employee injured in fall while taking down concrete forms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111797155 | 05/12/1992 | 1542 | 0 | Concrete Form Constructions |
Abstract: Employee #1 was stripping concrete forms off a 15 ft high column. He attempted to move down to continue his work, but before he could hook in, the lower cross member released from the form structure onto which he had just stepped, and he fell 9 ft to the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111797155 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |