Accident Summary Nr: 170208904 - Employee bruised in same level fall on pipe rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111826491 | 12/26/1990 | 1711 | 0 | Scott Company |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on December 26, 1990, Employee #1 was working at the California Pipe Shop in Oakland, CA. He was using an overhead crane to move several lengths of 6 in. pipe to the far side of a layout rack. Employee #1 climbed on the rack and was straddling it when he slipped and fell, bruising his testicles.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111826491 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |