Accident Summary Nr: 170207641 - Employee's ankle fractured when run over by garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111787271 | 01/24/1991 | 4212 | 0 | City Of Santa Cruz |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a crew member on a garbage truck. The truck was backing down a driveway to the street when his foot was run over. He sustained a severely fractured ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111787271 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Garbage collectors |