Accident Summary Nr: 170207542 - Employee sustains minor injures in fall with scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111783379 | 12/21/1990 | 1521 | 0 | Harrod Homes |
Abstract: On June 27, 1990, Employee #1 fell from between 4 and 7 ft to the ground when a makeshift scaffold collapsed. He drove himself first to the office and then to the hospital, where he was examined and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111783379 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Roofers |