Accident Summary Nr: 170205884 - Employee's ankle fractured by falling door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125496802 | 02/24/2000 | 5812 | 0 | Splendido Restaurant |
Abstract: Employee #1 was about to start work when a door fell on top of her. She sustained a fractured left ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125496802 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |