Accident Summary Nr: 170205124 - Employee Is Injured When Shot by Nail Gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125493213 | 07/14/2000 | 9531 | 925110 | S.F. Housing Authority |
Abstract: On June 28, 2000, an employee injured his right leg when he was shot by a nail gun. The nature of the injury was not provided in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125493213 | Non Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Carpenters |