Accident Summary Nr: 170203673 - Employee injured in fall off truck bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111943551 | 02/21/1991 | 1389 | 0 | Grayson Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on January 2, 1991, Employee #1 completed filling diesel tool truck #202. He was attempting to jump down from the truck's bed when he slipped on the side rail and fell 4 ft to the ground. He fractured his wrist and strained his left hip. Employee #1 was treated at Mercy Hospital, Bakersfield, CA, until January 9, 1991.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111943551 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, extractive occupations |