Accident Summary Nr: 170201677 - Employee's back burned by propane heater
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111924221 | 02/05/1991 | 0133 | 0 | Wolfsen Bros. Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently walked backward into a construction-type portable propane heater and suffered second- and third-degree burns on his back. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111924221 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Farm equipment mechanics |