Accident Summary Nr: 170201651 - Employee's ribs fractured when truck overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111915609 | 12/07/1990 | 4213 | 0 | Cherokee Freight Lines |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a truck on an uneven surface when the weight of the product caused the cab to flip over on its side. Employee #1 suffered three fractured ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111915609 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |