Accident Summary Nr: 170201511 - Employee's knee twisted in 4 ft jump
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111923660 | 01/30/1991 | 5200 | 0 | Snider Lumber Products |
Abstract: On July 24, 1990, Employee #1, a millwright, jumped 4 ft from a sorter onto the concrete floor. He twisted his knee and was hospitalized for surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111923660 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Millwrights |