Accident Summary Nr: 170200943 - Employee injured when struck by skidding pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111884284 | 01/04/1991 | 4491 | 0 | Martinez Bait & Tackle |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a pickup truck that skidded on the icy surface of a dock. Both he and the driver of the pickup ended up in the water. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111884284 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |