Accident Summary Nr: 170200604 - EMPLOYEE IS SCALDED ON FACE AND CHEST BY HOT WATER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111884227 | 12/13/1990 | 2621 | 0 | Gaylord Container Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 OPENED A HOT WATER SYSTEM BY REMOVING THE FILTER CARTRIDGE. HOT WATER HIT HIS FACE AND CHEST AND SCALDED HIM.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111884227 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Machine operators, not specified |