Accident Summary Nr: 170200166 - Employee injured when struck by backing van
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111884276 | 01/02/1991 | 5941 | 0 | Martinez Bait & Tackle |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a public parking lot, replacing the reflector cover on a rear light of a flatbed truck. He was struck by a backing van and sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111884276 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales workers, other commodities |