Accident Summary Nr: 170200018 - Employee injured when caught in turn-up
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111883567 | 08/09/1990 | 2621 | 0 | Gaylord Container Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught in the #3 reel turn-up while threading a turn-up tape in place. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111883567 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |