Accident Summary Nr: 170199913 - Employee injured in fall through roof insulation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112122056 | 10/08/1991 | 1541 | 0 | Tucker Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 8:50 p.m. on September 30, 1991, Employee #1, of Tucker Construction, was installing roof sheeting on a metal building. He suffered multiple injuries when he stepped on some insulation and fell approximately 27 ft onto a concrete floor. At the time of the accident, Employee #1 was not wearing a safety belt and lanyard.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112122056 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |