Accident Summary Nr: 170199780 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112125166 | 08/26/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Robert Mckee, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on April 10, 1991, Employee #1 was standing on the edge of a 4-foot high roof when he lost his balance and fell onto the concrete floor. He suffered a strained back and a fractured right heel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112125166 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |