Accident Summary Nr: 170199616 - Employee killed when crushed by backing truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111955522 | 10/23/1995 | 4213 | 0 | Anderson & Webb Trucking Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:15 a.m. on October 20, 1995, Employee #1 was spotting a truck that was backing up to a loading dock at Vasmine Vineyards, Delano, CA. She was killed when the truck crushed her against the loading dock.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111955522 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |