Accident Summary Nr: 170199491 - Employee's foot and ankle crushed by concrete panel
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112124110 | 07/08/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Robert E. Mckee Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on April 8, 1991, Employee #1 was helping an erecting crew use a crane to lift a 15 ft by 8 ft by 6 in. concrete panel by stabilizing the swinging of the panel. He placed his right foot on the ground between a small concrete porch and the swinging panel. The panel crushed Employee #1's ankle and foot against the concrete porch.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112124110 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers |