Accident Summary Nr: 170199459 - Employee injured when ATV overturns on him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111945580 | 05/29/1991 | 0173 | 0 | Paramount Farming Company |
Abstract: At approximately 4:45 p.m. on May 26, 1991, Employee #1, of Paramount Farming Company, was operating a Honda Fourtrax 125. He was making a right turn when the 30-gallon water container in the helper trailer shifted, causing the vehicle and the trailer to overturn. The vehicle fell on top of Employee #1 and he suffered serious head injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111945580 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Farm workers |