Accident Summary Nr: 170199319 - Employee injured in fall from ladder while picking fruit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111945648 | 06/04/1991 | 0761 | 0 | Armando B. Gonzales |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on May 25, 1991, Employee #1 was on a 10 ft portable aluminum ladder, picking peaches. She was descending the ladder when she stepped on a branch that was resting on a rung, slipped, and fell. She suffered a broken right arm and facial injuries, for which she was hospitalized overnight.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111945648 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |