Accident Summary Nr: 170199087 - Employee's wrist fractured in fall off truck bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112125844 | 04/02/1991 | 1389 | 0 | Total Energy Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on January 2, 1991, Employee #1 completed filling diesel road truck #202. He was jumping down from the truck's bed when he became caught on the side rail and fell approximately 4 ft to the ground. He suffered a fractured wrist and strained left hip, and was hospitalized until January 9, 1991.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112125844 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, extractive occupations |