Accident Summary Nr: 170199061 - Employee's ankle fractured in fall from structural steel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111943338 | 02/14/1991 | 1791 | 0 | Top Flight Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 9:40 a.m. on February 4, 1991, Employee #1 was connecting structural steel beams at a construction project when he lost his grip and fell approximately 15 ft. He suffered a fractured right ankle, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111943338 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |