Accident Summary Nr: 170197909 - Employee's back injured in same level fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111861100 | 01/11/1991 | 5812 | 0 | Perkos |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on January 7, 1991, Employee #1 slipped on the floor at her place of employment, injuring her lower back. She was treated at Sierra Nevada Hospital in Nevada City, and released at 6:45 a.m.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111861100 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Waiters'/waitresses' assistants |