Accident Summary Nr: 170197651 - Employee's hands injured in conveyor's idler pulley
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111915617 | 12/10/1990 | 2037 | 0 | Patterson Frozen Foods |
Abstract: Employee #1 was off-loading a product from a conveyor when his hands became caught by the belt and were drawn into an idler pulley on the bottom of the conveyor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111915617 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock handlers and baggers |