Accident Summary Nr: 170197271 - Employee hospitalized after fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111894820 | 10/18/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Dfa Building Services |
Abstract: At 1:11 p.m. on October 16, 1991, Employee #1 fell 18 ft to a concrete surface through a skylight opening covered with roofing felt. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111894820 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |