Accident Summary Nr: 170197263 - Employee's left hand injured when caught in lift truck mast

Accident Summary Nr: 170197263 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 09/27/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11189474710/02/199142250West Coast Beauty Supply

Abstract: While operating an electrical lift truck, Employee #1 reached into the rear of the mast erection area and caught his left hand in the section as it moved. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, IND TRK OPERATOR, CAUGHT BY, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111894747 Hospitalized injury Fracture Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators