Accident Summary Nr: 170197172 - Employee injured when run over by backing pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111884136 | 12/20/1990 | 3271 | 0 | Basalite Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing the trailer hitch ball at the rear of a pick-up truck when a coworker got in the truck and backed over him. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111884136 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |