Accident Summary Nr: 170197016 - Employee skins finger in dough roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111881561 | 07/26/1990 | 5411 | 0 | Safeway Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 saw a piece of dough in a roller section through a plexiglass cover. Instead of raising the interlocked plexiglass cover, she reached into the area through the load chute and caught her hand. One of her fingers was skinned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111881561 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Bakers |