Accident Summary Nr: 170197008 - Employee injured when run over by truck trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111924783 | 03/01/1991 | 2048 | 0 | A. L. Gilbert Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing between two semi-bottom haulage trailers, talking with his supervisor, when the truck driver moved the trailers. Employee #1 was knocked him down and run over by the front tire on the passenger side. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization. The driver did not sound his horn before moving the vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111924783 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, related agricultural occupations |