Accident Summary Nr: 170196885 - Employee's foot broken in fall from truck steps
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111911707 | 12/02/1990 | 5039 | 0 | Ceco Bldg. Division |
Abstract: At 3:20 p.m. on December 18, 1990, Employee #1, a checker/loader, had just inspected the load on an owner-operated truck. He was dismounting when he slipped on the gas-tank-mounted steps and fell approximately 2 ft to the ground. He suffered a fractured left foot and ankle, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111911707 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |