Accident Summary Nr: 170196786 - Employees exposed to chlorine after chlorine spill

Accident Summary Nr: 170196786 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 09/24/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11191502110/18/199020330Del Monte Cannery

Abstract: Several employees were seen at a local emergency room after a chlorine spill. They were also examined on a follow-up visit as a precautionary measure. No injuries were reported.

Keywords: CHLORINE, SPILL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 111915021