Accident Summary Nr: 170194864 - Employee's right hand crushed in dough rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112031885 | 07/06/1990 | 5812 | 0 | Roundtable Pizza |
Abstract: On June 27, 1990, Employee #1 was operating a dough rolling machine, a dough sheeter, when he reached into the machine with his right hand. His hand was caught in the point of operation (the in-running rolls). Employee #1 sustained a crushing injury to his right hand and a fracture to the middle finger. He was hospitalized for two days, including surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112031885 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |