Accident Summary Nr: 170194401 - Employee suffers concussion in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112031794 | 07/19/1990 | 1795 | 0 | Brickley Construction Co |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on July 13, 1990, Employee #1 was unloading roofing materials to be used for roof restoration and repair. He fell 10 ft 4 in. off the flat roof onto an asphalt surface. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112031794 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Roofers |