Accident Summary Nr: 170194237 - Employee's toes amputated when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112031836 | 07/10/1990 | 3494 | 0 | Joor Bros |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 17, was driving a forklift around a turn at approximately 7 mph when he lost control of the vehicle and it overturned. The forklift landed on his right foot, amputating his toes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112031836 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |