Accident Summary Nr: 170193726 - Employee killed when crushed by rolling steel pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112067806 | 07/15/1991 | 1623 | 0 | Arb Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when a 13,000 lb, 36 in. diameter by 80 ft long steel pipe broke from its perch and rolled onto him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112067806 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |