Accident Summary Nr: 170193643 - Employee injured when crushed between two truck trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111758694 | 06/07/1991 | 4513 | 0 | Package Delivery Express |
Abstract: At approximately 8:40 a.m. on May 28, 1991, Employee #1 was checking the lights on the back of his trailer and the proper distribution of his freight, while another trailer was being hitched. He was between the two trailers when the second trailer moved approximately 3 ft and crushed him against the first. He was hospitalized for a week.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111758694 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |